NAMES INDEX

 

Type or  copy/paste the name into Search.

 

B  |  C  |  D  |  F  |  G  |  H  |   I   |  J  |   K   |   L   |   M  |   N   |   O   |   P   |   R  |  S  |  T  |  U   |   V   |  W  |  Y  |  Z

 

A

 

Aeschliman, Michael D

Alexei, Metropolitan

American Friends of Anti-Bolshevik Bloc of Nations

Ammende, Ewald

Anikst, Mikhail

Archbishop of Canterbury

Arthur Koestler, Arthur

B  TOP

 

Bahryany, Ivan

Balytsky

Bazylevsky

The Very Reverend Wolodymyr

Beegle, J. Allen

Bezborodov, A. B

Bickel, Karl

Blokha, Peter

Bociurkiw, B. R.

Bohdaniuk, Volodymyr

Bollinger, Johann

Borodin, Eric

Borys, Jurij

Botushanska, O. F

Bourdieu

Bradley, Bill S. (Cong., New Jersey)

Brodsky, General

Brower, Daniel R.

Buchko, J. Archbishop of Cadi

Bukovsky, V.

Bur’ian, L. M.

Burky, Lilly

Burns, Richard Dean

C TOP

 

Carynnyk

Chalk, Frank

Chamberlain, William Henry

Charmy, Israel W.

Chmyr, I.

Chornovil, Vyacheslav

Chubar

Chubiw, Palazhka

Churchill, Sir Winston

The Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

The Committee on Foreign Relations, United States Senate

Conquest, Robert

Cox, Terry

Crowl, James William

 

 

 

 

Crozier

D TOP

 

Dalrymple, Dana

Davies, R.W.

De Concini, Dennis (Cong., Arizona)

de Cuellar, J. P.

de Mowbray, Stephen

Deraida

Devereux, Stephen

Diaconoff, Peter A.

Diakiv-Hornovy, Osyp

Dickinson, Lord

Dilot, Miron

Dmytro Zlepko, Dmytro

Dmytryshen, Basil

Dobizhev, V. Z.

Dohrs, Fred E.

Dokhvet, Christina

Dolot, Miron

Dolyna, Petro

Dontsov, Dmytro

Drobylko, Petro

Dubkovetsky, Fyodor

Dubynets, Ivan

Duranty, Walter

Dushhnyck, Walter

F TOP

 

Fedorchuk, F

Fischer, Louis

Fisher, H. H, 25

Fitzpatrick, Sheila

Florio, James (Cong., New Jersey)

Foucault

Fuller, Major General J. F. C.

G  TOP

 

G. T

Gamarick, Head of the Political Directorate of the Army and Navy

Garadenigo, Sergio G. Royal Consul of Italy

Getty, J. Arch

Glaskow, William G.

Goldstein, David I.

Golkin, Arline

Grigorenko, Petro

Grossman, Vasily

H TOP

 

Habernas

Hadzewycz, Roma

Haliy, Mykola

Hang, H.

Harned, Frederic T.

Hellbeck, Jochen

Helmes, Hon. Jesse (North Carolina)

Heretz, Leonid

Herriot, French Premier

Hirnyak

Hiroaki Kuromiya

Hitchcock, Robert K.

Hitler, Adolph Chancellor of Germany

Hlushanytsya, P.

Hoisington, Thomas

Holubnychy, Vsevolod

Horbatsch, Marko

Hrushershky

Hryshko, V. I.

Hryshko, Wasyl

I TOP

 

Ihlenfeld, Kurt

Inglis, Neil L.

Innitzer, Cardinal Archibishop Theodore

Isajiw, Wsewolod W.

Ivanov-Mumjiev, G.

J  TOP

 

Jensen, L. O

Jonassohn, Kurt

Jones, Gareth

K TOP

 

Kaganovich, Lazar

Katz, Zev

Kennedy-Grimstead, Patricia

Kersten, Charles J.

Kerzhentsev

Khataevich, Sec. Dnipropetrovsk Regional Committee

Khelemendik-Kokot, Antonia

Khruschev, Nikita S. Gen. Sec. CPSU USSR

Khvylovy

Kluckhohn, F. L.

Klymko, Ivan

Kochno, Katerhine

Kolasky, John

Kolenikov, L.

Kolomayets, Marta

Konstantinov, Acadamician

Kopelev, Lev

Kordan

Kordan, Bohdan S.

Koropeckyj, Iwan S.

Kosyk, Volodymyr

Kot-Samp, Lesia

Kravchenko, Viktor

Krawchenko, Bohdan

Krawchuk, Bohdan

Krawchuk, W.

Krivetsky, W.

Kruhly, Marko A.

Krumkowski, John

Krylenko, N. V.

Kubijovyc, Volodymyr

Kulchytskyi, S. V.

Kuropas, Myron B.

L TOP

 

Lang, Harry

Larin, Jurii

Latyshev, S.

Launtenberg, Frank R. (Cong. New Jersey)

Lawrynenko, Jurij

Lenin, Vladimir I.

Lenkin, Rafael

Leshuk, Leonard

Lewin, Moshe

Liber, George O

Liber, William, Q.C

Liebich, Andre

Lisitsyn

Litynsky, Walter

Lozovy, S.

Lubomyr Y. Luciuk

Luciuk

Luckyj, George

Lukianenko, L. H.

Lykho, P.

Lysenko, P.

M TOP

 

Mace, James

Maiakovskii, Vladimir

Makish, Anton

Malaniuk, Evhen

Malewsky-Malevitch

Manat, G. P

Manning, Clarence A

Marksudov, M.

Marquis, Richard

Marrus, Michael R.

Martin, Terry D.

Maslivets, Y.

McNamara, Joseph S.

Medvedev, Roy

Medvedev, Zhores

Miller, James R.

Mirchuk, Petro

Mischenko, M.

Mischenko, Oleksander

Moeller, Susan D

Mohylyn, Petro

Molotov, V. M.

Moroz, Valentyn

Morozov, Pavel

Moseley, Philip E.

Motyl, Alexander J.

Muggeridge, T. Malcolm

Myshuha, Luke

N TOP

 

Nahaylo, Bohdan

Novak

O  TOP

 

OGPU

Oleskiw, Stephen

Olshaniwsky, Ihor

Oreletsky, Alexander

P TOP

 

Pachamowicz

Palmer, M. H.

Pavlovych, P. P.

Peselj, Brando M.

Pidhainy, S. O.

Pierce, Richard A.

Pivovar, E. I.

Plamer, Mark R.

Plyushch, Leonid

Podlubnyi, Stepan

Popovsky, Mark

Postyshev, Pavel P

Prebrezhansky

Pritsak, Omeljan

Procyk, Oksana

Prychodko, Mykola

Prychodko, Olga

R TOP

 

Radziejowski, Janusz

Reagan, Ronald President of the United States

Reshetar, John S. (Jr.)

Roche, George

Rogers, Rosemary

Roosevelt, Franklin D. President of the United States

Roth, David

Rudenko, Mykola

S TOP

 

Sahaydak, Maksym

Sakharov, Andrei

Salisbury, Harrison

Samdero, Irwin T

Schutock, Katherine

Serbyn, Roman

Shabad, Steven

Sheptytsky, Metropolitan Andrei

Shevchenko

Shewchuk, Ivan

Shukman, Harold

Shumeyko, Stephen

Siegelbaum, Lewis H

Simmons, Ernest J.

Simon, Sir John

Simpson, G. W.

Simush, Petr

Skrypnyk

Skyba, F.

Smith, T. Lynn

Sokolov, A. K.

Sokolov, Andrei

Solomon, Peter H. (Jr.)

Soloviy, Dmytro

Sorokin, Elena P.

Sorokin, Pitirim

Sosnovy, S.

Sova, R., 56

Stalin, Joseph, Gen.Sec. CPSU USSR

Stangl, Janice Huber

Starow, Simon

Stenko, Slava

Stepovy, Petro

Stetzko, Jaroslav

Strang, William

Struk, Danylo Husar

Stuart, Robert C

Stus, Vasyl

Subtelny, Orest

Sullivant, Robert S

Sulzberger, Arthur Hays

T  TOP

 

Thomas, N. L.

Torinsky, Hon. Edward (Nebraska)

Tottle, Douglas

Trimpolis, Peter

Trotsenko, Ivan

Twedt, Tara M.

U TOP

 

Ukrainian Catholic Priests in Rome

Ukrainian Community Committee of Metropolitan Detroit

Ulam, Adam

United States.  The Commission on the Ukrainian Famine, 1932-1933

United States. Commission on the Ukrainian Famine

United States. The Commission on the Ukrainian Famine, 1932-1933

United Ukrainian Organizations of the United States

V  TOP

 

V.L

Van Eaton, Charles D.

Vavilov

Veryha, Wasyl

Viola, Lynne

von Hagen, Mark

Vossler, Joshua

Vossler, Ronald J.

W TOP

 

Wakeley, Ray E.

Webb, Beatrice and Sidney

Weber, Sue Ellen

Wesborwyj, Stephan M.

Wheatcroft, S. G.

White, Martin M.

Woods, Anna

Woropay, Olexa

Y TOP

 

Yagoda

Yakovlev, Soviet Commissar for Agriculture

Yeager, G. S. Emer (Major)

Yen-Tsai Feng

Yevdokimov, Yuri

Yonkers Public Schools Board of Education

Z TOP

 

Zagotovki

Zaporozhets, Andriy

Zarycky, George B.